12:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. Choral Auditions Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Music 113 (Hewitt Hall) Event Details
6:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Women's Cross Country at Ole 5K Opener Northfield, MN, St. Olaf College Event Details
6:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Men's Cross Country at Ole 5K Opener Northfield, MN, St. Olaf College Event Details
9 a.m. - noon Choral Auditions Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Music 113 (Hewitt Hall) Event Details
1 p.m. - 4 p.m. Choral Auditions Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Music 113 (Hewitt Hall) Event Details
2 p.m. - 4 p.m. Introduction to Fundamentals of Acting with Mandi Masden '08 Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Fox Dance Studio Room 120 Event Details
11 a.m. - 2 p.m. Choral Auditions Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Music 113 (Hewitt Hall) Event Details
11 a.m. - noon Spill the Tea with Dr C - Orange Group Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center - The Loch Event Details
4 p.m. - 5 p.m. Spill the Tea with Dr C - Blue Group Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center - The Loch Event Details
6 p.m. - 8 p.m. Choral Auditions Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Music 113 (Hewitt Hall) Event Details
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. Returning Actors Intensive Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Fox Dance Studio Room 120 Event Details
1 p.m. - 4 p.m. Choral Auditions Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Music 113 (Hewitt Hall) Event Details
6 p.m. - 8 p.m. Choral Auditions Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Music 113 (Hewitt Hall) Event Details
10 a.m. - noon Choral Auditions Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Music 113 (Hewitt Hall) Event Details
11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. Food Trucks on Campus During First Two Weeks of Classes Leonard Center Athletic & Wellness Complex - Anderson Portico Event Details
1 p.m. - 4 p.m. Choral Auditions Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Music 113 (Hewitt Hall) Event Details
11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. Food Trucks on Campus During First Two Weeks of Classes Leonard Center Athletic & Wellness Complex - Anderson Portico Event Details
7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Men's Soccer vs University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Macalester Stadium Event Details
All day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 9 p.m. (Opening Convocation, will be closed mid-day) DeWitt Wallace Library Event Details
11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m. Opening Convocation Leonard Center Athletic & Wellness Complex - Gym Event Details
4 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. Federal Reserve Board - Internship Information Session Virtual (Zoom) Event Details
4:45 p.m. - 5:45 p.m. EnviroThursday - “The Seed Keeper: A Conversation with Author Diane Wilson” Olin-Rice Science Center - 250 Event Details
5 p.m. - 6 p.m. Analysis Group EngAGement Series: Office Culture and Collaboration Virtual (Zoom) Event Details
11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. Food Trucks on Campus During First Two Weeks of Classes Leonard Center Athletic & Wellness Complex - Anderson Portico Event Details
noon - 1 p.m. Welcome and Welcome Back: Sharing Joys and Worries DeWitt Wallace Library - suite 309 Event Details
4 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. Chemistry RISE Workshop Social Gathering Olin-Rice Science Center - Weber Rock Garden (Rain Location Smail Gallery) Event Details
4 p.m. - 6 p.m. Volleyball vs Carleton vs. Minnesota Morris Leonard Center Athletic & Wellness Complex Event Details
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Open House and Space Tours Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Mainstage Theater T121 Event Details
6 p.m. - 8 p.m. Volleyball vs Grinnell vs. Luther Leonard Center Athletic & Wellness Complex Event Details
6 p.m. - 8 p.m. Volleyball vs Buena Vista University Leonard Center Athletic & Wellness Complex Event Details
6:15 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. Leaney Field Dedication Dinner Kagin Commons - Alexander Hill Ballroom Event Details
6:15 p.m. - 9:15 p.m. Fall Mainstage Theater Audition Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Mainstage Theater, T121 Event Details
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. Dance Workshop Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Fox Dance Studio T120 Event Details
8:30 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. John Leaney Field Celebration Post-Dinner Reception Bar Cart Lounge and Restaurant Event Details